You are Here: » Office Bearers & Members » Committee Chairpersons

Name Committee E-mail Address
Mr Mamagase Elleck Nchabeleng Select Committee on Education and Technology, Sports, Arts and Culture
Ms Maurencia Natalie Gillion Select Committee on Health and Social Services
Mr Kenneth Mosimanegape Mmoiemang Select Committee on Transport, Public Service and Administration, Public Works and Infrastructure
Mr Mandla Isaac Rayi Select Committee on Trade and Industry, Economic Development, Small Business Development, Tourism, Employment and Labour
Mr Yunus Ismail Carrim Select Committee on Finance
Ms Dikeledi Gladys Mahlangu Select Committee on Appropriations
Mr Thamsanqa Simon China Dodovu Select Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs, Water and Sanitation and Human Settlements
Ms Shahidabibi Shaikh Select Committee on Security and Justice
Ms Zukiswa Veronica Ncitha Select Committee on Petitions and Executive Undertakings
Ms Tebogo Constance Modise Select Committee on Land Reform, Environment, Mineral Resources and Energy
Ms Moji Lydia Moshodi Joint Committee on Ethics and Members Interests
Mr Enoch Muzi Mthethwa Joint Constitutional Review Committee
Mr Mamagase Elleck Nchabeleng Joint Standing Committee on Defence
Mr Zwelivelile Mandlesizwe Dalibhunga Mandela Portfolio Committee on Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development
Ms Bongiwe Pricilla Mbinqo-Gigaba Portfolio Committee on Basic Education
Mr Anthony Hope Mankwana Papo Portfolio Committee on Communications
Ms Azwihangwisi Faith Muthambi Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
Mr Vusumuzi Cyril Xaba Portfolio Committee on Defence and Military Veterans
Mr Fikile Devilliers Xasa Portfolio Committee on Environment, Forestry and Fisheries
Ms Mary-Ann Lindelwa Dunjwa Portfolio Committee on Employment and Labour
Mr Sibongiseni Maxwell Dhlomo Portfolio Committee on Health
Mr Mohlopi Phillemon Mapulane Portfolio Committee on Higher Education, Science and Technology
Adv Bongani Thomas Bongo Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs
Ms Machwene Rosina Semenya Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation
Ms Tandi Mahambehlala Portfolio Committee on International Relations and Cooperation
Mr Gratitude Magwanishe Portfolio Committee on Justice and Correctional Services
Mr Sahlulele Luzipo Portfolio Committee on Mineral Resources and Energy
Ms Tina Monica Joemat-Pettersson Portfolio Committee on Police
Ms Claudia Nonhlanhla Ndaba Portfolio Committee on Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities
Mr Khayalethu Elvis Magaxa Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises
Mr Tyotyo Hubert James Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration
Ms Nolitha Ntobongwana Portfolio Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure
Ms Violet Sizani Siwela Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development
Mr Mondli Gungubele Portfolio Committee on Social Development
Ms Beauty Nomvuzo Dlulane Portfolio Committee on Sports, Arts and Culture
Mr Supra Obakeng Ramoeletsi Mahumapelo Portfolio Committee on Tourism
Mr Duma Moses Nkosi Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry
Mr Mosebenzi Joseph Zwane Portfolio Committee on Transport
Mr Mkhacani Joseph Maswanganyi Standing Committee on Finance
Mr Norbert Sfiso Buthelezi Standing Committee on Appropriations
Mr Mkhuleko Hlengwa Standing Committee on Public Accounts
Mr Sakhumzi Stoffels Somyo Standing Committee on Auditor-General
Mr Vusumuzi Cyril Xaba Joint Standing Committee on Defence
Ms Nkhensani Kate Bilankulu Committee on Multi-Party Women's Caucus
Ms Dikeledi Gladys Mahlangu Joint Standing Committee on Financial Management of Parliament
Mrs Semakaleng Patricia Kopane Committee on Multi-Party Women's Caucus